Live

  • 19.09.2020 15:40 - 4th Stage - 171 km

    Results are in the STAGES section of our website.

  • 19.09.2020 15:01 - 4th Stage - 171 km

     

    Photo: Jan Melicher

  • 19.09.2020 14:51 - 4th Stage - 171 km

    RESULTS

     

    Winner of the stage: Rudy Barbier (ISN)

    Leader of the overall classification: 1. Jannik Steimle (DQT), 2. Nico Denz (SUN), 3. Shane Archbold (DQT)

    Leader of the points classification: Martin Laas (BOH)

    Leader of the KOM classification: Kenny Molly (WVA)

    Leader of the U23 classification: Andreas Leknessund (UXT)

    Best Slovak rider: Lukáš Kubiš (DKB)

    Most aggressive rider: Jonas Rapp (HAC)

     

  • 19.09.2020 14:48 - 4th Stage - 171 km

    Rudy Barbier (ISN) won the last, fourth stage of Tour of Slovakia! Alvaro Hodeg finished second, Martin Laas took third place.

  • 19.09.2020 14:42 - 4th Stage - 165 km

    Jonas Rapp will be awarded the prize of the most agressive rider of Tour of Slovakia.

  • 19.09.2020 14:35 - 4th Stage - 158 km

    Break´s lead has rapidly decreased to 15 seconds.

  • 19.09.2020 14:27 - 4th Stage - 154 km

    Only 1:30 for the leading group.

  • 19.09.2020 14:19 - 4th Stage - 145 km

    THIRD INTERMEDIATE SPRINT SKALICA:

     

    1. OTRUBA Jakub (ELK) 8 points

    2. RAPP Jonas (HAC) 5 points

    3. HOCEVAR Kristjan (ADR) 3 points

    4. CHERKASOV Nikolai (GAZ) 2 points

    5. GATTO Oscar (BOH) 1 point

  • 19.09.2020 14:03 - 4th Stage - 133 km

    The gap to the break is down to four minutes now.

  • 19.09.2020 13:48 - 4th Stage - 130 km

    The break´s advantage is down to 4:30.

  • 19.09.2020 13:43 - 4th Stage - 120 km

    Cully has returned to the peloton.

  • 19.09.2020 13:29 - 4th Stage - 115 km

    The leading group is 5 minutes ahead of the peloton, Cully between them loses 3:35 on the leading group.
     

  • 19.09.2020 13:10 - 4th Stage - 95 km

    FIRST CATEGORIZED CLIMB JABLONKA

     

    1. RAPP Jonas (HAC) 6 points

    2. HOCEVAR Kristjan (ADR) 4 points

    3. OTRUBA Jakub (ELK) 2 points

    4. CHERKASOV Nikolai (GAZ) 1 point

     

  • 19.09.2020 12:56 - 4th Stage - 85 km

    The leading group has 3:05 lead.

  • 19.09.2020 12:51 - 4th Stage - 80 km

     

  • 19.09.2020 12:41 - 4th Stage - 79 km

    After the intermediate sprint peloton decided to let the breakaway go. Riders from Adria Mobil, Elkov - Kasper, Hrinkow and Gazpro are 1:50 ahead. Cully from Dukla Banska Bystrica is between the peloton and the breakaway.

  • 19.09.2020 12:37 - 4th Stage - 78 km

    FIRST INTERMEDIATE SPRINT TOPOĽČANY:

     

    1. STEIMLE Jannik (DQT) 8 points

    2. DENZ Nico (SUN) 5 points

    3. RAPP Jonas (HAC) 3 points

    4. HODEG Alvaro (DQT) 2 points

    5. ARCHBOLD Shane (DQT) 1 point

  • 19.09.2020 12:35 - 4th Stage - 77 km

    Rapp was caught right on the intermediate sprint finish line.

  • 19.09.2020 12:33 - 4th Stage - 75 km

    20 seconds for Rapp.

  • 19.09.2020 12:14 - 4th Stage - 60 km

    FIRST CATEGORIZED CLIMB SKÝCOV

     

    1. BARCELO ARAGON Fernando (COF) 6 points

    2. HULGAARD Morten (SUN) 4 points

    3. KUREK Adrian (MSP) 2 points

    4. STORER Michael (SUN) 1 point

     

     

    SECOND CATEGORIZED CLIMB HAVRAN

     

    1. RAPP Jonas (HAC) 6 points

    2. SUTER Joel (WVA) 4 points

    3. LEKNESSUND Andreas (UXT) 2 points

    4. MOLLY Kenny (WVA) 1 point

     

Partners