2019 - etapa 3 - zciel
3rd Stage

3rd Stage

Ružomberok - Hlohovec
20.9.2019

12:30 Start
approx. 17:10 Finish

  • Length of stage: 200,6 km
  • 3 sprints: Bojnice, Nitrianske Rudno, Topolcany
  • 3 mountains: Vysehradne, Bojnicky vrch, Hlohovec


3rd Stage in GPX file for GPS (download)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

From start To finish 41 kph 43 kph 45 kph
-3,4 204,0 RUŽOMBEROK (City office)
Honorary start
12:30 12:30 12:30
0,0 200,6 RUŽOMBEROK (end of city)
Start
12:35 12:35 12:35
7,5 193,1 Hubová
12:45 12:44 12:44
9,2 191,4 Ľubochňa
12:48 12:47 12:46
12,8 187,8 Stankovany (Rojkov)
12:53 12:52 12:51
21,3 179,3 Ratkovo
13:05 13:03 13:02
22,6 178,0 Krpeľany
13:06 13:05 13:03
26,6 174,0 Nolčovo
13:12 13:10 13:09
27,8 172,8 Konské
13:14 13:12 13:10
29,7 170,9 Podhradie
13:18 13:15 13:13
34,1 166,5 Turčianska Štiavnička
13:23 13:21 13:19
38,7 161,9 Sklabinský Podzámok
13:32 13:29 13:26
40,3 160,3 Sklabiňa
13:34 13:31 13:28
43,7 156,9 Turčianske Jaseno
13:39 13:36 13:33
47,6 153,0 Belá (Dulice)
13:45 13:41 13:38
49,8 150,8 Necpaly
13:48 13:44 13:41
52,8 147,8 Folkušová
13:52 13:48 13:45
54,8 145,8 Blatnica (Sebeslavce)
13:55 13:51 13:48
56,5 144,1 Blatnica
13:57 13:53 13:50
59,9 140,7 Mošovce (Mazan)
14:02 13:58 13:54
60,6 140,0 Mošovce
14:03 13:59 13:55
64,1 136,5 Turčiansky Michal
14:08 14:04 14:00
66,9 133,7 Turčianske Teplice
14:12 14:08 14:03
73,4 127,2 Dubové
14:22 14:16 14:12
76,8 123,8 Budiš
14:26 14:21 14:16
79,8 120,8 Jasenovo
14:31 14:25 14:20
81,9 118,7 VYŠEHRADNÉ (2nd category)
Mountain
14:35 14:29 14:24
85,0 115,6 Nitrianske Pravno (Vyšehradné)
14:38 14:32 14:27
88,1 112,5 Nitrianske Pravno
14:42 14:36 14:30
93,0 107,6 Pravenec
14:48 14:42 14:36
94,2 106,4 Nedožery - Brezany
14:50 14:44 14:38
96,4 104,2 Lazany
14:53 14:47 14:41
99,1 101,5 Kanianka
14:58 14:51 14:45
102,4 98,2 Bojnice (Dubnica)
15:02 14:55 14:49
103,6 97,0 Bojnice
15:04 14:57 14:50
104,8 95,8 BOJNICE
Sprint
15:06 14:59 14:52
107,5 93,1 BOJNICKÝ VRCH (2nd category)
Mountain
15:12 15:04 14:57
109,1 91,5 heading to Šútovce
Buffet - start
15:14 15:06 14:59
110,9 89,7 Šútovce
15:17 15:09 15:02
115,8 84,8 Kostolná Ves
15:23 15:15 15:07
116,9 83,7 Nitrianske Rudno
15:24 15:16 15:09
117,1 83,5 NITRIANSKE RUDNO (Priehradný múr)
Sprint
15:25 15:16 15:09
119,9 80,7 Diviaky nad Nitricou (Ješkova Ves)
Buffet - finish
15:28 15:20 15:12
121,1 79,5 Diviaky nad Nitricou
15:30 15:20 15:11
123,2 77,4 Diviacka Nová Ves
15:33 15:24 15:16
131,2 69,4 Horné Vestenice
15:44 15:35 15:26
133,5 67,1 Dolné Vestenice
15:47 15:38 15:29
136,1 64,5 Hradište
15:50 15:41 15:32
141,0 59,6 Partizánske (Návojovce)
15:57 15:48 15:39
142,3 58,3 Partizánske (Veľké Bielice)
15:59 15:49 15:40
147,0 53,6 Žabokreky nad Nitrou
16:06 15:56 15:47
153,2 47,4 Rajčany
16:14 16:04 15:55
155,2 45,4 Horné Chlebany
16:17 16:07 15:57
161,0 39,6 Topoľčany
16:26 16:15 16:05
161,4 39,2 TOPOĽČANY (pri kostole)
Sprint
16:26 16:15 16:05
165,1 35,5 Továrniky
16:32 16:21 16:10
166,2 34,4 Nemčice
16:33 16:22 16:12
169,3 31,3 Urmince
16:38 16:27 16:16
172,4 28,2 Horné Štitáre
16:43 16:31 16:20
175,4 25,2 Lužany
16:47 16:35 16:24
178,0 22,6 Veľké Ripňany
16:50 16:38 16:27
183,6 17,0 Merašice
16:58 16:46 16:35
188,2 12,4 Dolné Trhovište
17:05 16:52 16:41
193,5 7,1 HLOHOVEC (2nd category)
Mountain
17:14 17:01 16:49
196,4 4,2 Hlohovec
17:17 17:04 16:51
200,6 0,0 HLOHOVEC (Castle)
Finish
17:24 17:10 16:57