2019 - etapa 2 - profil
2nd Stage

2nd Stage

Bardejov - Ružomberok
19.9.2019

12:30 Start
approx. 17:55 Finish

  • Length of stage: 226,6 km
  • 3 sprints: Cerveny Klastor, Tatranska Lomnica, Liptovsky Hradok
  • 5 mountains: Obrucne, Strananske sedlo, Magurske sedlo, Stary Smokovec, Strbske Pleso


2nd Stage in GPX file for GPS (download)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

From start To finish 40 kph 42 kph 44 kph
-3,6 230,2 BARDEJOV (Radničné námestie) (City office)
Honorary start
12:30 12:30 12:30
0,0 226,6 BARDEJOV (end of city)
Start
12:35 12:35 12:35
1,9 224,7 Mokroluh
12:38 12:38 12:37
4,2 222,4 Rokytov
12:41 12:41 12:41
5,5 221,1 Tarnov
12:43 12:43 12:42
8,5 218,1 Gerlachov
12:47 12:47 12:46
12,1 214,5 Gerlachov-Mlyniská
12:54 12:53 12:52
13,9 212,7 Malcov
12:56 12:55 12:54
17,0 209,6 Lenartov
13:02 13:01 12:59
21,8 204,8 OBRUČNÉ (2nd category)
Mountain
13:12 13:10 13:08
25,6 201,0 Ruská Voľa nad Popradom
13:16 13:14 13:12
36,4 190,2 Plaveč
13:30 13:28 13:25
41,4 185,2 Plavnica
13:38 13:35 13:32
50,6 176,0 Stará Ľubovňa
13:51 13:48 13:45
55,1 171,5 Hniezdné
13:58 13:54 13:50
58,9 167,7 Kamienka
14:04 14:00 13:56
65,2 161,4 STRÁŇANSKE SEDLO (2nd category)
Mountain
14:16 14:11 14:06
66,2 160,4 Stráňany
14:17 14:12 14:07
69,1 157,5 Veľký Lipník
14:20 14:15 14:10
73,4 153,2 Haligovce
14:25 14:20 14:15
76,2 150,4 Červený Kláštor
14:28 14:23 14:18
78,4 148,2 ČERVENÝ KLÁŠTOR (near the bridge)
Sprint
14:31 14:26 14:21
81,0 145,6 Majere
14:36 14:30 14:24
84,0 142,6 Spišská Stará Ves
14:40 14:34 14:28
88,0 138,6 Matiašovce
14:46 14:40 14:34
90,8 135,8 Spišské Hanušovce
14:51 14:45 14:39
94,8 131,8 Reľov
14:59 14:52 14:45
100,9 125,7 MAGURSKÉ SEDLO (1st category)
Mountain
15:11 15:04 14:57
108,4 118,2 Slovenská Ves
15:19 15:11 15:04
112,3 114,3 Výborná
15:25 15:17 15:09
115,1 111,5 Lendak
15:30 15:22 15:14
120,9 105,7 crossroads to Tatranská Lomnica
Buffet - start
15:39 13:30 15:22
126,9 99,7 Tatranské Matliare
15:49 15:40 15:32
128,1 98,5 Tatranská Lomnica
15:51 15:42 15:33
128,8 97,8 TATRANSKÁ LOMNICA (railways station)
Sprint
15:51 15:42 15:34
131,0 95,6 Tatranská Lesná
15:55 15:46 15:37
133,0 93,6 Horný Smokovec
16:00 15:50 15:41
134,8 91,8 STARÝ SMOKOVEC (2. kategória)
Mountain
16:03 15:53 15:44
136,4 90,2 Horný Smokovec (end of village)
Buffet - finish
16:05 15:55 15:46
137,9 88,7 Tatranská Polianka
16:07 15:57 15:48
141,4 85,2 Nová Polianka
16:12 16:02 15:53
143,4 83,2 Vyšné Hágy
16:16 16:06 15:56
148,9 77,7 ŠTRBSKÉ PLESO (1. kategória)
Mountain
16:27 16:16 16:06
173,3 53,3 Pribylina
16:56 16:44 16:32
177,8 48,8 Vavrišovo
17:01 16:49 16:37
180,5 46,1 Liptovský Peter
17:06 16:53 16:41
181,6 45,0 Liptovský Hrádok
17:07 16:54 16:42
183,0 43,6 LIPTOVSKÝ HRÁDOK
Sprint
17:09 16:56 16:44
185,7 40,9 Podtureň
17:12 16:59 16:47
189,2 37,4 Liptovský Mikuláš
17:17 17:04 17:51
213,2 13,4 Liptovský Michal
17:51 17:36 17:22
214,2 12,4 Liptovská Teplá
17:52 17:37 17:23
217,1 9,5 Turík
17:56 17:41 17:27
219,3 7,3 Lisková
17:59 17:44 17:29
223,6 3,0 Likavka
18:04 17:49 17:35
224,4 2,2 Ružomberok
18:07 17:51 17:36
226,6 0,0 RUŽOMBEROK (City office)
Finish
18:10 17:54 17:39