Live
15.9.2023, 12:10
| 3rd Stage
| From start 70 km, To finish 102 km
5-men group entered Oravská Lesná. Their lead remains unchanged.
15.9.2023, 12:00
| 3rd Stage
| From start 60 km, To finish 112 km
Matěj Zahálka (Elkov - Kasper) achieved Prize of Matej Laczo thanks to winning the categorized climb Príslop. It's the summit placed on the highest point of Tour of Slovakia's 67th edition.
15.9.2023, 11:55
| 3rd Stage
| From start 57 km, To finish 115 km
The breakaway entered village Zákamenné 1:55 ahead of the peloton.
15.9.2023, 11:45
| 3rd Stage
| From start 50 km, To finish 122 km
Olivier Le Gac (Groupama - FDJ) is back with the leading group, so again there are 5 men out front with an advantage of 1:55.
15.9.2023, 11:40
| 3rd Stage
| From start 46 km, To finish 126 km
15.9.2023, 11:40
| 3rd Stage
| From start 45 km, To finish 127 km
Peloton climbed on Príslop 2 minutes behind.
15.9.2023, 11:38
| 3rd Stage
| From start 45 km, To finish 127 km
Results of categorized climb Príslop:
1. place: Matěj Zahálka (Elkov - Kasper) 12 points
2. place: Jíři Petruš (ATT Investments) 8 points
3. place: Aljaž Jarc (Adria Mobil) 6 points
4. place: Andrea Pietrobon (EOLO - Kometa) 4 points
5. place: Olivier Le Gac (Groupama - FDJ) 2 points
6. place: Milan Vader (Jumbo - Visma) 1 point
1. place: Matěj Zahálka (Elkov - Kasper) 12 points
2. place: Jíři Petruš (ATT Investments) 8 points
3. place: Aljaž Jarc (Adria Mobil) 6 points
4. place: Andrea Pietrobon (EOLO - Kometa) 4 points
5. place: Olivier Le Gac (Groupama - FDJ) 2 points
6. place: Milan Vader (Jumbo - Visma) 1 point
15.9.2023, 11:36
| 3rd Stage
| From start 44 km, To finish 128 km
15.9.2023, 11:36
| 3rd Stage
| From start 44 km, To finish 128 km
Olivier Le Gac (Groupama - FDJ) dropped away during the ascent, he came to top 15 seconds behind the leading group.
15.9.2023, 11:35
| 3rd Stage
| From start 43 km, To finish 129 km
Matěj Zahálka (Elkov - Kasper) won categorized climb Príslop.
15.9.2023, 11:30
| 3rd Stage
| From start 42 km, To finish 130 km
David Gaudu (Groupama - FDJ) had to change his bike, he's back in the bunch now.
15.9.2023, 11:29
| 3rd Stage
| From start 42 km, To finish 130 km
The loss of the peloton has gotten bigger, up to 2:20 now. The pace is dictated by Jumbo - Visma and Soudal - Quick-Step.
15.9.2023, 11:27
| 3rd Stage
| From start 41 km, To finish 131 km
15.9.2023, 11:21
| 3rd Stage
| From start 40 km, To finish 132 km
The breakaway began to ascend Príslop with a lead of 2:00.
15.9.2023, 11:19
| 3rd Stage
| From start 38 km, To finish 134 km
After intermediate sprint in Dolný Kubín followed categorized climb Príslop (3,3 km - 6,1 %).
15.9.2023, 11:14
| 3rd Stage
| From start 30 km, To finish 142 km
Results of intermediate sprint in Dolný Kubín:
1. place: Olivier Le Gac (Groupama - FDJ) 6 points + 3 bonus seconds
2. place: Andrea Pietrobon (EOLO - Kometa) 4 points + 2 bonus seconds
3. place: Aljaž Jarc (Adria Mobil) 2 points + 1 bonus second
4. place: Matěj Zahálka (Elkov - Kasper) 1 point
1. place: Olivier Le Gac (Groupama - FDJ) 6 points + 3 bonus seconds
2. place: Andrea Pietrobon (EOLO - Kometa) 4 points + 2 bonus seconds
3. place: Aljaž Jarc (Adria Mobil) 2 points + 1 bonus second
4. place: Matěj Zahálka (Elkov - Kasper) 1 point
15.9.2023, 11:12
| 3rd Stage
| From start 29 km, To finish 143 km
Olivier Le Gac (Groupama - FDJ) won the intermediate sprint in Dolný Kubín. Peloton was already losing two minutes.
15.9.2023, 11:10
| 3rd Stage
| From start 27 km, To finish 145 km
15.9.2023, 11:08
| 3rd Stage
| From start 22 km, To finish 150 km
5-men group has an advantage of 1 minute.
15.9.2023, 11:08
| 3rd Stage
| From start 21 km, To finish 151 km
Gleb Syritsa (Astana - Qazaqstan) and Filip Lohinský (Dukla Banská Bystrica) dealt with some mechanical problems.
15.9.2023, 11:04
| 3rd Stage
| From start 20 km, To finish 152 km
Olivier Le Gac (Groupama - FDJ), Andrea Pietrobon (EOLO - Kometa), Aljaž Jarc (Adria Mobil), Jiří Petruš (ATT Investments) and Matěj Zahálka (Elkov - Kasper) left the bunch behind after categorized climb.
15.9.2023, 11:03
| 3rd Stage
| From start 18 km, To finish 154 km
Results of categorized climb Vrchvarta:
1. place: Milan Vader (Jumbo - Visma) 12 points
2. place: Koen Bouwman (Jumbo - Visma) 8 points
3. place: Davide De Cassan (Friuli ASD) 6 points
4. place: Rémi Cavagna (Soudal - Quick-Step) 4 points
5. place: Stefan Küng (Groupama - FDJ) 2 points
6. place: Alessandro Santaromita Villa (Green Project - Bardiani CSF) 1 point
1. place: Milan Vader (Jumbo - Visma) 12 points
2. place: Koen Bouwman (Jumbo - Visma) 8 points
3. place: Davide De Cassan (Friuli ASD) 6 points
4. place: Rémi Cavagna (Soudal - Quick-Step) 4 points
5. place: Stefan Küng (Groupama - FDJ) 2 points
6. place: Alessandro Santaromita Villa (Green Project - Bardiani CSF) 1 point
15.9.2023, 10:59
| 3rd Stage
| From start 17 km, To finish 155 km
Categorized climb Vrchvarta was won by KOM leader Milan Vader (Jumbo - Visma).
15.9.2023, 10:57
| 3rd Stage
| From start 16 km, To finish 156 km
15.9.2023, 10:54
| 3rd Stage
| From start 16 km, To finish 156 km
Alessio Martinelli (Green Project - Bardiani CSF) went clear from the peloton during the ascent to categorized climb Vrchvarta (4,9 km - 3,5 %).
Live text stream is automatically updated every 5 minutes.