2021_03_mapa
Stage 3

Stage 3

Dolný Kubín - Považská Bystrica
18.9.2021

11:15 Start
approx. 15:45 Finish

  • Length of stage: 193,2 km
  • 3 sprints: Čadca, Považská Bystrica, Dolné Kočkovce
  • 5 mountains: Zázrivá, Lutiše, Semeteš, Manínska Tiesňava, Čelkova Lehota - sedlo

 

3rd Stage in GPX file for GPS (download)

 

 

 

 

 

From start To finish 42 kph 44 kph 46 kph
0,0 193,2 DOLNÝ KUBÍN, ul. Športovcov
Honorary start
11:15 11:15 11:15
0,0 193,2 DOLNÝ KUBÍN (end of town)
Start
11:20 11:20 11:20
1,1 192,1 Veličná
11:21 11:21 11:21
3,6 189,6 Istebné
11:25 11:24 11:24
5,3 187,9 Párnica
11:27 11:27 11:26
16,3 176,9 Zázrivá
11:44 11:43 11:42
20,8 172,4 Zázrivá (2nd Category)
Mountain
11:53 11:51 11:50
21,6 171,6 Terchová, časť Biely Potok
11:53 11:52 11:51
25,2 168,0 Terchová
11:57 11:56 11:54
27,8 165,4 Terchová, časť Vyšné Kamence
12:01 11:59 11:57
28,6 164,6 Belá, časť Nižné Kamence
12:02 12:00 11:58
30,0 163,2
Litter zone - start
12:03 12:01 12:00
31,0 162,2
Litter zone - finish
12:05 12:03 12:01
34,2 159,0 Kubíková
12:10 12:08 12:06
36,9 156,3 LUTIŠE (2nd Category)
Mountain
12:16 12:13 12:11
37,6 155,6 Lutiše
12:16 12:14 12:12
43,0 150,2 Radôstka
12:23 12:20 12:18
46,0 147,2 Stará Bystrica
12:27 12:24 12:21
49,5 143,7 Klubina
12:31 12:28 12:25
52,0 141,2 Zborov nad Bystricou
12:35 12:31 12:28
55,6 137,6 Krásno nad Kysucou
12:39 12:36 12:32
58,5 134,7 Oščadnica
12:43 12:40 12:36
60,2 133,0 Čadca, časť Horelica
12:46 12:42 12:38
63,3 129,9 Čadca
12:50 12:46 12:42
64,7 128,5 ČADCA
Sprint
12:52 12:48 12:44
67,4 125,8 Raková
12:56 12:52 12:48
70,0 123,2
Litter zone - start
13:00 12:56 12:51
71,0 122,2
Litter zone - finish
13:02 12:57 12:53
71,1 122,1 Staškov
13:02 12:57 12:53
74,0 119,2 Podvysoká
13:06 13:01 12:57
77,7 115,5 Turzovka
13:12 13:06 13:02
85,2 108,0 Vysoká nad Kysucou - časť Semeteš
13:24 13:18 13:13
86,9 106,3 SEMETEŠ (2nd Category)
Mountain
13:27 13:22 13:16
97,9 95,3 Kotešová, časť Buková
13:40 13:33 13:28
100,2 93,0 Kotešová
13:43 13:36 13:30
103,0 90,2
Litter zone - start
13:46 13:40 13:34
104,0 89,2
Litter zone - finish
13:48 13:41 13:35
104,1 89,1 Bytča
13:48 13:41 13:35
109,1 84,1 Bytča, časť Hrabové
13:55 13:48 13:41
114,2 79,0 Plevník-Drienové
14:02 13:55 13:48
119,8 73,4 Manínska tiesňava (2nd Category)
Mountain
14:12 14:05 13:57
122,1 71,1 Záskalie
14:15 14:07 14:00
124,6 68,6 Považská Bystrica, časť Považská Teplá
14:18 14:10 14:02
128,7 64,5 Považská Bystrica
14:23 14:15 14:07
130,1 63,1 Považská Bystrica
Sprint
14:25 14:16 14:09
137,0 56,2
Litter zone - start
14:35 14:26 14:18
138,0 55,2
Litter zone - finish
14:37 14:28 14:20
138,1 55,1 Prečín
14:37 14:28 14:20
144,0 49,2 Domaniža
14:46 14:36 14:28
147,2 46,0 Domanižská Lehota
14:51 14:41 14:32
148,2 45,0 Sádočné
14:52 14:43 14:34
149,9 43,3 Čelkova Lehota
14:55 14:45 14:36
151,4 41,8 Čelkova Lehota (2nd Category)
Mountain
14:58 14:48 14:39
152,7 40,5 Ďurďové
15:00 14:50 14:41
158,5 34,7 Dolný Lieskov, časť Tŕstie
15:07 14:57 14:47
160,8 32,4 Dolný Lieskov
15:10 14:59 14:59
163,0 30,2
Litter zone - start
15:13 15:02 14:53
164,0 29,2
Litter zone - finish
15:14 15:03 14:54
165,8 27,4 Visolaje
15:17 15:06 14:56
168,3 24,9 Beluša
15:20 15:09 14:59
170,1 23,1 Dolné Kočkovce
15:22 15:11 15:01
170,9 22,3 Dolné Kočkovce , ul. Kukučínova, č.d. 386
Sprint
15:24 15:12 15:02
173,1 20,1 Púchov
15:27 15:15 15:05
179,7 13,5 Nimnica - spa
15:36 15:25 15:14
183,0 10,2
Litter zone - start
15:41 15:29 15:18
184,4 8,8 Udiča
15:43 15:31 15:20
188,0 5,2
Litter zone - finish
15:48 15:36 15:25
188,5 4,7 Považská Bystrica, časť Orlové
15:49 15:37 15:25
190,1 3,1 Považská Bystrica
15:51 15:39 15:27
193,2 0,0 POVAŽSKÁ BYSTRICA
Finish
15:56 15:43 15:32
Partners