2021_02_mapa
Stage 2

Stage 2

Spišské Podhradie - Dolný Kubín
17.9.2021

13:00 Start
approx. 17:10 Finish

  • Length of stage: 179,7 km
  • 2 sprints: Spišská Nová Ves, Liptovský Hrádok, Liptovský Mikuláš
  • 3 mountains: Starý Smokovec, Štrbské Pleso, Lúčky - Vrchvarta

 

2nd Stage in GPX file for GPS (download)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

From start To finish 42 kph 44 kph 46 kph
0,0 179,7 SPIŠSKÉ PODHRADIE (Mariánske námestie)
Honorary start
13:00 13:00 13:00
0,0 179,7 Exit to road n. 18 direction Levoča
Start
13:05 13:05 13:05
2,9 176,8 Nemešany
13:09 13:09 13:09
3,9 175,8 Klčov
13:11 13:10 13:10
5,6 174,1 Spišský Hrhov
13:13 13:13 13:12
11,0 168,7 Levoča
13:22 13:21 13:21
18,6 161,1 Harichovce
13:31 13:30 13:29
23,8 155,9 Spišská Nová Ves
13:38 13:37 13:36
25,3 154,4 Spišská Nová Ves (in front of church)
Sprint
13:41 13:39 13:38
28,2 151,5 Smižany
13:45 13:43 13:41
29,0 150,7
Litter zone - start
13:46 13:44 13:42
30,0 149,7
Litter zone - finish
13:48 13:46 13:44
32,7 147,0 Spišské Tomášovce
13:52 13:50 13:48
38,5 141,2 Spišský Štvrtok
14:00 13:58 13:56
41,9 137,8 Jánovce
14:06 14:03 14:00
45,1 134,6 Abrahámovce
14:12 14:09 14:06
46,1 133,6 Vlková
14:13 14:10 14:07
49,9 129,8 Vrbov
14:18 14:15 14:12
51,3 128,4 Vrbov (end of village)
Litter zone - start
14:20 14:17 14:14
52,4 127,3 Žakovce
Litter zone - finish
14:22 14:18 14:15
56,1 123,6 Huncovce
14:27 14:23 14:19
57,7 122,0 Veľká Lomnica
14:29 14:25 14:21
63,4 116,3 Tartranská Lomnica
14:38 14:34 14:30
70,0 109,7 Tatranská Lesná
14:50 14:45 14:40
71,9 107,8 Horný Smokovec
14:53 14:48 14:44
73,2 106,5 Starý Smokovec
14:56 14:51 14:46
73,8 105,9 Starý Smokovec (2nd Category)
Mountain
14:56 14:51 14:47
74,0 105,7 Nový Smokovec
14:57 14:52 14:47
75,7 104,0 Tatranské Zruby
14:59 14:54 14:49
76,9 102,8 Tatranská Polianka
15:01 14:56 14:51
80,2 99,5 Nová Polianka
15:06 15:01 14:56
81,0 98,7
Litter zone - start
15:08 15:02 14:57
82,0 97,7
Litter zone - finish
15:09 15:04 14:59
82,4 97,3 Vyšné Hágy
15:10 15:04 14:59
87,9 91,8 Štrbské Pleso (1st Category)
Mountain
15:20 15:14 15:08
103,0 76,7 Podbanské
15:38 15:31 15:24
112,2 67,5 Pribylina
15:49 15:41 15:34
116,8 62,9 Vavrišovo
15:54 15:46 15:39
118,0 61,7
Litter zone - start
15:56 15:48 15:41
119,0 60,7
Litter zone - finish
15:57 15:49 15:42
119,6 60,1 Liptovský Peter
15:58 15:50 15:43
120,7 59,0 Liptovský Hrádok
15:59 15:51 15:44
122,2 57,5 Liptovský Hrádok (Town hall)
Sprint
16:01 15:53 15:46
125,4 54,3 Podtureň
16:05 15:57 15:49
128,9 50,8 Liptovský Mikuláš
16:10 16:01 15:54
133,1 46,6 Liptovský Mikuláš (Hotel Jánošík)
Sprint
16:15 16:07 15:59
138,7 41,0 Liptovský Trnovec
16:23 16:14 16:06
152,7 27,0 Bešeňová
16:42 16:32 16:22
153,7 26,0 Liptovská Teplá
16:44 16:34 16:24
156,0 23,7
Litter zone - start
16:47 16:37 16:27
157,0 22,7
Litter zone - finish
16:49 16:39 16:29
157,7 22,0 Lúčky - kúpele
16:50 16:40 16:30
165,1 14,6 Lúčky - Vrchvarta (2nd Category)
Mountain
17:04 16:53 16:43
166,7 13,0 Osádka
17:06 16:55 16:45
168,8 10,9 Leštiny
17:08 16:57 16:47
170,3 9,4 Vyšný Kubín
Litter zone - start
17:09 16:58 16:48
174,0 5,7 Dolný Kubín
17:14 17:03 16:52
174,5 5,2
Litter zone - finish
17:15 17:03 16:53
179,7 0,0 DOLNÝ KUBÍN (in front of Ice hockey stadium)
Finish
17:22 17:10 16:59
Partners